Early morning departure for the Ait Ben Haddou Kasbah through the Tizi-n-Tichka col (2260m) and the High Atlas Mountains. Arrival in Ait ben Haddou, visit of the Kasbah and lunch on thespot. In the afternoon, way towards Ouarzazate to join Skoura and visit Amredhyle kasbah. Then, going towards the Dades Gorges through Kelaa Mgouna, Boumalne and the Dades Valley. Dinner and night in the hotel.
After breakfast, return via the Dades Valley until Boumalne in order to continue in direction of Tinghir and the Toudra Gorges, walk in the Gorges and afterwards departure to join Erfoud by Tinjdad Palm grove (lunch on the spot) and the one of Touroug. Break in Erfoud to visit the marble and fossil production workshop and then going by track towards the amazing dunes of Erg Chebbi. Change 4×4 for dromedaries to contemplate the sunset and spend the night in the middle of the dunes. Dinner and night in bivouac under berber tents.
Early morning wake up to admire the sunrise and ride camels back to the hotel to have shower and breakfast, from here we will start our journey towards Marrakech via the town of Rissani (the first imperial city in Morocco) which is known of it’s typical market, then we will pass by some local Berber villages as Tazarine and N’kob to reach the draa valley which is the longest river in morocco full of palm plantations.In agdez we will have a break for coffee,after that we will continue our way to ouarzazate through the Anti-Atlas Mountains,lunch in Ouarzazate , Afternoon we go back to Marrakech via the high Atlas mountains.Arrival to Marrakech and end of our services.
See what others are saying about us